About     Upcoming Shows     Past Events     Get Involved     Associated Artists

Below is the list of over 200 artists who have been involved with The Motor Company in one capacity or another. They are amazing. Hire them.

CS = Communal Spaces; IBP = Intimate Bar Plays; LF = LaundryFest
a = actor; d = director; p = playwright; c = choreographer; m = music; sm = stage manager
co-pro = co-producer; photo = photographer; gd = graphic design

NJ Agwuna [LF: d18]
Alejandro Alvarez
 [CS: a14]
Shyko Amos [CS: a13]
Trent Anderson [CS: a12]
Derek Ang [CS: a15]
Jamaal Anthony [LF: a18]
Will Arbery [CS: a12, p13]
Elizabeth Audley [CS: a12]
Eryk Aughenbaugh [CS: d12, a12]
Sarah Jes Austell [CS: a16]
Todd Brian Backus [CS: d15, photo15]
Madalyn Baker [LF: a18]
Sydney Beck [IBP: a18]
Clare Barron [CS: p14]
Edward Bauer [CS: a13]
Becky Baumwoll [CS: a14]
Dee Beasnael [CS: a17]
Ilana Becker [CS: d14]
Stephen Bennett [CS: a13, a14, a16; IBP: co-pro15, d15]
Christopher Betts [CS: a14]
Sarah Bernstein [IBP: p15; CS: p15]
Jaspal Binning [CS: a14]
Jeremy Bloom [CS: d16]
Lydian Blossom [IBP: a16]
Jonathan Bock [CS: a11; IBP: a17]
Rivka Borek [CS: a12]
Alexander Borinsky [CS: p15]
Jaki Bradley [CS: d13, d14]
Jacob Brandt [CS: a16]
Satya Bravo [CS: gd14]
P. Tyler Britt [CS: a15]
Marth Brown [CS: a17]
Erin Buckley [CS: p14]
Kevin Bunge [CS: a12]
Miles Butler [CS: a15]
Emily Caffery [CS: d17]
Sari Caine [CS: a13]
Nick Carriere [CS: a14]
Nora Sørena Casey [CS: p14, p15; IBP: p15]
Victoria Cawley [CS: a15]
Madeline Chilese [CS: p14]
Ayo Chrysalis [CS: a12]
Raffaella Ciavatta [CS: gd15]
Sparkman Clark [IBP: a17]
Sarah Coffey [CS: a16]
Kara Cohen [CS: a14]
Louiza Collins-Duran [CS: a11, a14, a15; IBP: a15]
Mollie Collison [CS: a15]
Alexander Cook [CS: a12]
Cait Cortelyou [CS: a15]
Matthew Cox [CS: a14]
McKenna Cox [CS: a14]
Caitlin Craggs [CS: gd12]
Timothy Craig [CS: a14, a16]
Will Dagger [CS: a13, d14, d17]
Alex Daly [CS: a13]
Emily Daly [CS: a13, a14, a16; IBP: p16]
Dan de Jesus [IBP: a15]
Rudy De La Cruz [CS: a13]
David M. deLeon [CS: p15, p17]
Chris Dennison [CS: m15]
John DeSilvestri [CS: a11]
Erika Diehl [CS: a12]
Jonathan Dingle-El [LF: a18]
Amy Louise Dixon [CS: a16]
Corinne Donly [CS: a17]
Lisa Dring [CS: co-pro12, a12, d12, p17]
Ethan Dubin [CS: a15]
Victoria Duffy [LF: a18]
Brian Dunlop [CS: a12, a14; IBP: a15, a16, a17]
Karen Eilbacher [CS: a14]
Gwendolyn Ellis [CS: a11]
Siho Ellsmore [CS: a15]
Madison Fae [IBP: a17]
Sonia Feigelson [CS: a16]
Cara Feuer [IBP: a18]
Dominic Finocchiaro [CS: p12, a12, p15]
Koryna Flores [CS: a15]
Rebeca Fong [CS: a14]
Claire Fort [CS: a17]
Shelley Fort [CS: a17]
Joshua Fulton [LF: a18]
Kim Gainer [CS: a14]
Gineiris Garcia [CS: d17]
Zoë Sophia Garcia [CS: a12, a13, a15]
Price Garrison [CS: a16]
Zoë Geltman [CS: a17]
Sanaz Ghajar [CS: d16]
Will Giam [LF: m18]
Lucy Gillespie [CS: p11]
Suzannah Gratz [CS: a16]
Jess Grech [CS: gd13]
Nastasia Green [CS: a14]
Beth Griffith [CS: a16]
Sarah Grodsky [CS: p12, d12]
Josh Gulotta [CS: a12, p13]
Miles Gutierrez-Riley [LF: c18]
Paul Cameron Hardy [CS: p16]
Christopher Hardy [CS: a11]
John Paul Harkins [CS: a16; IBP: a17]
Doug Harris [CS: a12, a13]
Brian Hashimoto [CS: d12, a12]
Siri Hellerman [CS: a13]
Jessica Henderson [CS: a14]
Alex Herrald [CS: a14]
Zoë Himmel [IBP: a18]
Benjamin Holbrook [LF: p18]
Phillip Howze [CS: p16]
Kazu Imafuku [IBP: a18]
Mayu Iwasaki [CS: a12]
Julia Izumi [CS: a14]
Nathaniel Jackson [CS: a14]
Anna Jensen [LF: sm18]
Adriana Jones [CS: a15]
Monica Jones [CS: a14; IBP: a16]
Jesse Jou [CS: d15]
Gabriel Kadian [CS: a16]
David Kahawaii IV [LF: d18]
Samuel Kahler [CS: p12]
Marlena Kalm [CS: a12]
Maia Karo [CS: a14]
Rachel Karp [CS: d15]
Georgette Kelly [CS: p14]
Georgia Lee King [CS: a16]
Starr Kirkland [CS: a15]
Kate Kremer [CS: p17]
Rory Kulz [CS: a14; IBP: a15, a16]
Sarah Lazarus [LF: a18]
Marc Hem Lee [CS: a15]
Mat Leonard [CS: a13]
Jerry Lieblich [IBP: p15]
Anna Lublina [CS: co-pro16, d16]
Matt MacNally [CS: a14]
Alex Major [CS: a14]
Theo Maltz [CS: a12]
Amanda Marikar [CS: a15]
Paul Markert [CS: d12]
Shelby Martin [CS: a13]
Cameron Mason [CS: a12]
Kenny Mathieu [CS: a15]
Matt Mauer [CS: a12]
Elizabeth May [CS: a17]
Carol Mazhuvancheril [LF: a18]
Emily McArdle [LF: ad18]
Marianna McClellan [CS: a14]
Matthew McDonald [CS: a12]
Sean McIntyre [CS: a11, a12]
Keilly McQuail [CS: a13]
Sean Mellott [CS: a15]
Sonia Mena [CS: a16]
Tom Meredith [CS: asst.d11, a11]
Michael Micalizzi [IBP: a17]
Joyce Miller [CS: a16]
Alex Moreno [CS: a15; IBP: a16]
Aaron Morton [CS: a16]
Michaela Morton [CS: a13]
Jessica Mosher [IBP: a17]
Rachel Kauder Nalebuff [CS: p16]
Joseph Nasta [LF: a18]
Elizabeth Nelson [CS: d14]
Mara Nelson-Greenberg [CS: p16; IBP: p17]
Leslie C. Nemet [CS: a17]
Christopher Norwood (co-founder) [CS: a12, a13, d14, co-pro14]
Anna O’Donoghue [CS: a11, a15]
Meghan O’Neill [CS: a13]
Diana Oh [CS: a11]
Marilyn Oran [CS: a17]
Michael Padden [CS: d12, d13]
Phoebe Padget [LF: d18]
Alexander Paris [CS: a17]
Lindsey Hope Pearlman [IBP: a15; CS: d16, d17]
Taylor Petracek [CS: a16]
Andre Phanor [LF: m18]
Jason Platt [CS: p11]
Sean Pollock [IBP: ad18; LF: p18, co-pro18]
Andrew Porter [LF: m18]
Stella Powell-Jones [CS: d13]
Stacy Ayn Price [CS: a16]
Lisa Purrone [IBP: a16]
Lee Rayment [CS: a14, photo14]
Maggie Raymond [CS: a12, a13]
Billy Recce [LF: p18]
Rachel Richman [CS: a12]
Lillian Rider [LF: sm18]
Renee Rises [CS: a17]
Julian Rissetto [IBP: a18]
Eileen Rivera [CS: a15]
Evelyn Rivera-Cardenas [CS: a17]
Alexis Roblan [CS: p12; IBP: p17]
David Rodriguez [CS: a15]
Nick Romaniello [CS: a12]
Sydney Ronis [LF: a18]
Stacey Rose [IBP: p17]
Betsy Rosen [CS: a15]
Doug Rossi [CS: a14]
Erin Roth [CS: a12]
Rachel Sachnoff [CS: a15; IBP: a16]
Ellie Sachs [CS: d16]
Dana Saffran [IBP: a18]
Angela Santillo [CS: a11, p11, p12, p13, p14, p15, p17]
Peter Sanzone [CS: a15]
Alison Schilling [CS: a15]
Maxwell Schneller [CS: a12, photo12]
Kayla Scudero [CS: a15]
Fergus Scully [CS: co-pro16, p16]
Elizabeth Seldin [CS: a12, a14; IBP: a15, a16]
Cliff Sellers [CS: a16]
Niara Seña [LF: a18]
Gabby Sherba [CS: a14; IBP: a17]
Emma Sherr-Ziarko [IBP: a15]
Derick James Sherrier, Jr. [CS: a17]
Normandy Sherwood [CS: p12]
Alexandra Bassiakou Shaw [CS: p12, p13, p14]
Patrick Shaw [CS: p12, p13, p14]
Mark Shock [CS: a12]
Taylor Shurte [CS: a14; IBP: a17]
Charly Evon Simpson [CS: p15]
Tommy Smith [CS: p11, p12]
Taylor Snydor [CS: a12]
Lexie Speirs [CS: a12]
Bear Spiegel [LF: a18]
Andrew Squier [CS: a11]
Ava Stasiw [CS: a14]
Jillian Stevens [CS: a15]
Cherry Lou Sy [LF: p18]
Michael Patrick Trimm [CS: a17]
Alice Rose Turner [CS: a15]
Korde Arrington Tuttle [CS: p17]
Harrison Unger [CS: a13; IBP: a16]
Sasha Velour [CS: gd16]
Piaget Ventus [CS: a15]
Ben Vigus [CS: a14]
Dina Vovsi [CS: d14, d15]
Sajda Waite [CS: a15]
Alison Walls [CS: a14]
Megan Weaver [CS: a11, d15]
Lauren Weinberg [CS: a11]
Sofya Weitz [CS: p15]
Curry Whitmire [CS: a15]
Jarielle Whitney [LF: a18]
Iris Williams [IBP: a17]
Sanford Wilson [CS: a13]
Caleb Wnorowski [IBP: a18]
Marissa Wolf [CS: a15]
Josh Wolonick [CS: a13, a15]
Thomas Wood [CS: a14]
Kristie Wortman [CS: a13, a14]
Catherine Yu [CS: p16]
Christine Zagrobelny [CS: co-pro13, co-pro15, d15]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s